6, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL

Semi-Detached Freehold M14 5PL 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£177,000 ▲ 247.1%
Sold 1 Jun 2011
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Jun 2011 £177,000 ▲ 247.1% Semi-detached
26 Jun 1997 £51,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 6, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL?

6, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL last sold for £177,000 on 1 Jun 2011.

How many times has 6, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL been sold?

6, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 6, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL changed over time?

The price has increased by 247.1% from £51,000 (1997) to £177,000 (2011).

What type of property is 6, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL?

6, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 6, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.