6, Newton Avenue, Withington, Manchester, M20 1JJ

Terraced Freehold M20 1JJ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£286,500 ▲ 21.9%
Sold 16 Sep 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
16 Sep 2010 £286,500 ▲ 21.9% Terraced
22 Jul 2005 £235,000 ▲ 273% Terraced
7 Aug 1998 £63,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 6, Newton Avenue, Withington, Manchester, M20 1JJ?

6, Newton Avenue, Withington, Manchester, M20 1JJ last sold for £286,500 on 16 Sep 2010.

How many times has 6, Newton Avenue, Withington, Manchester, M20 1JJ been sold?

6, Newton Avenue, Withington, Manchester, M20 1JJ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 6, Newton Avenue, Withington, Manchester, M20 1JJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 354.8% from £63,000 (1998) to £286,500 (2010).

What type of property is 6, Newton Avenue, Withington, Manchester, M20 1JJ?

6, Newton Avenue, Withington, Manchester, M20 1JJ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 6, Newton Avenue, Withington, Manchester, M20 1JJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.