61, Caroline Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6AE

Semi-Detached Freehold M44 6AE 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£115,000 ▲ 238.3%
Sold 2 Jul 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Jul 2008 £115,000 ▲ 238.3% Semi-detached
26 Feb 2001 £33,995 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 61, Caroline Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6AE?

61, Caroline Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6AE last sold for £115,000 on 2 Jul 2008.

How many times has 61, Caroline Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6AE been sold?

61, Caroline Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6AE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 61, Caroline Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6AE changed over time?

The price has increased by 238.3% from £33,995 (2001) to £115,000 (2008).

What type of property is 61, Caroline Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6AE?

61, Caroline Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6AE is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 61, Caroline Street, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6AE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.