62, Moorside Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7HB

Flat / Maisonette Freehold M43 7HB 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£85,725 ▼ 21.4%
Sold 20 Oct 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
20 Oct 2014 £85,725 ▼ 21.4% Terraced
27 Sep 2004 £109,000 ▲ 145.8% Flat / Maisonette
22 Dec 1997 £44,350 ▲ 3.7% Flat / Maisonette
30 May 1997 £42,750 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 62, Moorside Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7HB?

62, Moorside Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7HB last sold for £85,725 on 20 Oct 2014.

How many times has 62, Moorside Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7HB been sold?

62, Moorside Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7HB has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 62, Moorside Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7HB changed over time?

The price has increased by 100.5% from £42,750 (1997) to £85,725 (2014).

What type of property is 62, Moorside Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7HB?

62, Moorside Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7HB is a flat / maisonette, freehold.

Is 62, Moorside Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7HB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.