62, Warbeck Road, Manchester, M40 3LP

Semi-Detached Freehold M40 3LP 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£78,000 ▲ 290%
Sold 26 May 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 May 2006 £78,000 ▲ 290% Semi-detached
14 Oct 1998 £20,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 62, Warbeck Road, Manchester, M40 3LP?

62, Warbeck Road, Manchester, M40 3LP last sold for £78,000 on 26 May 2006.

How many times has 62, Warbeck Road, Manchester, M40 3LP been sold?

62, Warbeck Road, Manchester, M40 3LP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 62, Warbeck Road, Manchester, M40 3LP changed over time?

The price has increased by 290% from £20,000 (1998) to £78,000 (2006).

What type of property is 62, Warbeck Road, Manchester, M40 3LP?

62, Warbeck Road, Manchester, M40 3LP is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 62, Warbeck Road, Manchester, M40 3LP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.