67, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE

Terraced Leasehold M28 1DE 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£120,000 ▲ 29%
Sold 10 Feb 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Feb 2006 £120,000 ▲ 29% Terraced
18 Jun 2004 £93,000 ▲ 36.8% Terraced
13 Jun 2003 £68,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 67, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE?

67, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE last sold for £120,000 on 10 Feb 2006.

How many times has 67, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE been sold?

67, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 67, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE changed over time?

The price has increased by 76.5% from £68,000 (2003) to £120,000 (2006).

What type of property is 67, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE?

67, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 67, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.