67, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG

Detached Freehold M19 2PG 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£191,575 ▲ 12.7%
Sold 13 Sep 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
13 Sep 2013 £191,575 ▲ 12.7% Semi-detached
11 Sep 2008 £170,000 ▲ 90.5% Detached
5 Feb 2002 £89,250 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 67, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG?

67, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG last sold for £191,575 on 13 Sep 2013.

How many times has 67, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG been sold?

67, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 67, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG changed over time?

The price has increased by 114.6% from £89,250 (2002) to £191,575 (2013).

What type of property is 67, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG?

67, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG is a detached, freehold.

Is 67, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.