68, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX

Terraced Freehold M21 9EX 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£260,000 ▲ 25%
Sold 9 Apr 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Apr 2008 £260,000 ▲ 25% Terraced
23 Mar 2007 £208,000 ▲ 288.8% Terraced
9 Jun 1995 £53,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 68, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX?

68, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX last sold for £260,000 on 9 Apr 2008.

How many times has 68, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX been sold?

68, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 68, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX changed over time?

The price has increased by 386% from £53,500 (1995) to £260,000 (2008).

What type of property is 68, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX?

68, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX is a terraced, freehold.

Is 68, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited