7, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR

Terraced Leasehold M32 0JR 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£125,000 ▼ 0.8%
Sold 9 Dec 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Dec 2014 £125,000 ▼ 0.8% Terraced
19 May 2006 £125,950 ▲ 85.2% Terraced
12 Jun 2003 £68,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 7, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR?

7, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR last sold for £125,000 on 9 Dec 2014.

How many times has 7, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR been sold?

7, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 7, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR changed over time?

The price has increased by 83.8% from £68,000 (2003) to £125,000 (2014).

What type of property is 7, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR?

7, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 7, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.