7, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH

Detached Leasehold M29 8GH 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£260,000 ▲ 100%
Sold 30 Nov 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Nov 2012 £260,000 ▲ 100% Detached
9 Aug 2002 £130,000 ▲ 25.6% Detached
15 May 1998 £103,500 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 7, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH?

7, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH last sold for £260,000 on 30 Nov 2012.

How many times has 7, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH been sold?

7, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 7, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH changed over time?

The price has increased by 151.2% from £103,500 (1998) to £260,000 (2012).

What type of property is 7, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH?

7, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH is a detached, leasehold.

Is 7, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.