7, Holmpark Road, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 1JR

Terraced Freehold M11 1JR 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£35,950 ▼ 10%
Sold 23 Jun 2000
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Jun 2000 £35,950 ▼ 10% Terraced
15 Nov 1996 £39,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 7, Holmpark Road, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 1JR?

7, Holmpark Road, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 1JR last sold for £35,950 on 23 Jun 2000.

How many times has 7, Holmpark Road, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 1JR been sold?

7, Holmpark Road, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 1JR has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 7, Holmpark Road, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 1JR changed over time?

The price has decreased by 10% from £39,950 (1996) to £35,950 (2000).

What type of property is 7, Holmpark Road, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 1JR?

7, Holmpark Road, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 1JR is a terraced, freehold.

Is 7, Holmpark Road, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 1JR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited