7, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP

Terraced Freehold SG4 0BP 6 transactions

Last Sale Price

£195,000 ▲ 10.2%
Sold 10 Sep 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

6 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Sep 2010 £195,000 ▲ 10.2% Terraced
29 Apr 2004 £177,000 ▲ 144.1% Terraced
20 Nov 1998 £72,500 ▲ 35.5% Terraced
26 Mar 1997 £53,500 ▲ 9.2% Terraced
19 Jul 1996 £49,000 ▼ 18.1% Terraced
28 Jun 1996 £59,850 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 7, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP?

7, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP last sold for £195,000 on 10 Sep 2010.

How many times has 7, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP been sold?

7, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP has been sold 6 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 7, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP changed over time?

The price has increased by 225.8% from £59,850 (1996) to £195,000 (2010).

What type of property is 7, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP?

7, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP is a terraced, freehold.

Is 7, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.