7, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX

Terraced Freehold M30 8LX 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£105,000 ▼ 5.4%
Sold 23 Mar 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Mar 2012 £105,000 ▼ 5.4% Terraced
1 Sep 2006 £111,000 ▲ 12.7% Terraced
29 Oct 2004 £98,500 ▲ 114.1% Terraced
11 May 2001 £46,000 ▲ 10.8% Terraced
20 Aug 1999 £41,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 7, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX?

7, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX last sold for £105,000 on 23 Mar 2012.

How many times has 7, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX been sold?

7, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 7, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX changed over time?

The price has increased by 153% from £41,500 (1999) to £105,000 (2012).

What type of property is 7, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX?

7, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX is a terraced, freehold.

Is 7, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.