7, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH

Terraced Leasehold M32 8DH 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£125,000 ▲ 24.7%
Sold 11 Jul 2011
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Jul 2011 £125,000 ▲ 24.7% Terraced
3 Nov 2003 £100,250 ▲ 61.7% Terraced
23 Oct 2001 £62,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 7, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH?

7, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH last sold for £125,000 on 11 Jul 2011.

How many times has 7, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH been sold?

7, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 7, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH changed over time?

The price has increased by 101.6% from £62,000 (2001) to £125,000 (2011).

What type of property is 7, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH?

7, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 7, School Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.