71, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG

Semi-Detached Freehold M19 2PG 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£162,000 ▲ 179.3%
Sold 10 Jun 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Jun 2005 £162,000 ▲ 179.3% Semi-detached
10 Nov 1997 £58,000 ▲ 60% Semi-detached
20 Mar 1997 £36,250 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 71, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG?

71, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG last sold for £162,000 on 10 Jun 2005.

How many times has 71, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG been sold?

71, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 71, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG changed over time?

The price has increased by 346.9% from £36,250 (1997) to £162,000 (2005).

What type of property is 71, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG?

71, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 71, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited