71, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS

Terraced Leasehold M28 3DS 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£94,000 ▲ 6.2%
Sold 12 Oct 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Oct 2007 £94,000 ▲ 6.2% Terraced
13 Aug 2004 £88,500 ▲ 129.9% Terraced
5 Sep 1997 £38,500 ▲ 161.9% Terraced
4 Mar 1997 £14,700 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 71, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS?

71, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS last sold for £94,000 on 12 Oct 2007.

How many times has 71, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS been sold?

71, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 71, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS changed over time?

The price has increased by 539.5% from £14,700 (1997) to £94,000 (2007).

What type of property is 71, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS?

71, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 71, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.