Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2007 | £172,000 | ▲ 164.6% | Detached |
| 14 Mar 2003 | £65,000 | — | Detached |
71, Victoria Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HY last sold for £172,000 on 31 Aug 2007.
71, Victoria Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HY has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 164.6% from £65,000 (2003) to £172,000 (2007).
71, Victoria Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HY is a detached, freehold.
71, Victoria Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HY has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 62/100. The potential rating is B.
Not in a flood zone.