72, Belgrave Road, Manchester, M40 3ST

Detached Freehold M40 3ST 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£188,000 ▲ 565.5%
Sold 8 Jun 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Jun 2007 £188,000 ▲ 565.5% Detached
19 Sep 1997 £28,250 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 72, Belgrave Road, Manchester, M40 3ST?

72, Belgrave Road, Manchester, M40 3ST last sold for £188,000 on 8 Jun 2007.

How many times has 72, Belgrave Road, Manchester, M40 3ST been sold?

72, Belgrave Road, Manchester, M40 3ST has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 72, Belgrave Road, Manchester, M40 3ST changed over time?

The price has increased by 565.5% from £28,250 (1997) to £188,000 (2007).

What type of property is 72, Belgrave Road, Manchester, M40 3ST?

72, Belgrave Road, Manchester, M40 3ST is a detached, freehold.

Is 72, Belgrave Road, Manchester, M40 3ST in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited