74, Hill Lane, Manchester, M9 6PF

Semi-Detached Freehold M9 6PF 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£225,000 ▲ 48%
Sold 2 Feb 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Feb 2024 £225,000 ▲ 48% Semi-detached
31 Aug 2007 £152,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 74, Hill Lane, Manchester, M9 6PF?

74, Hill Lane, Manchester, M9 6PF last sold for £225,000 on 2 Feb 2024.

How many times has 74, Hill Lane, Manchester, M9 6PF been sold?

74, Hill Lane, Manchester, M9 6PF has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 74, Hill Lane, Manchester, M9 6PF changed over time?

The price has increased by 48% from £152,000 (2007) to £225,000 (2024).

What type of property is 74, Hill Lane, Manchester, M9 6PF?

74, Hill Lane, Manchester, M9 6PF is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 74, Hill Lane, Manchester, M9 6PF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.