74, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS

Terraced Freehold M28 3DS 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£110,000 ▲ 15.8%
Sold 16 Feb 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
16 Feb 2012 £110,000 ▲ 15.8% Terraced
19 Jan 2004 £95,000 ▲ 111.3% Terraced
13 Apr 2000 £44,950 ▲ 9.6% Terraced
1 Jun 1999 £41,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 74, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS?

74, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS last sold for £110,000 on 16 Feb 2012.

How many times has 74, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS been sold?

74, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 74, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS changed over time?

The price has increased by 168.3% from £41,000 (1999) to £110,000 (2012).

What type of property is 74, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS?

74, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS is a terraced, freehold.

Is 74, Memorial Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3DS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.