75, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ

Terraced Freehold M21 9FJ 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£321,000 ▲ 10.7%
Sold 10 Jan 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Jan 2014 £321,000 ▲ 10.7% Terraced
15 Feb 2013 £290,000 ▲ 11.1% Terraced
21 Dec 2011 £261,000 ▼ 1.5% Terraced
25 May 2007 £265,000 ▲ 38.7% Terraced
15 Mar 2004 £191,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 75, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ?

75, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ last sold for £321,000 on 10 Jan 2014.

How many times has 75, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ been sold?

75, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 75, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 68.1% from £191,000 (2004) to £321,000 (2014).

What type of property is 75, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ?

75, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 75, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited