76, Broadway, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6DQ

Semi-Detached Freehold M44 6DQ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£112,240 ▲ 65.1%
Sold 18 Nov 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Nov 2009 £112,240 ▲ 65.1% Semi-detached
4 May 2001 £68,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 76, Broadway, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6DQ?

76, Broadway, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6DQ last sold for £112,240 on 18 Nov 2009.

How many times has 76, Broadway, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6DQ been sold?

76, Broadway, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6DQ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 76, Broadway, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6DQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 65.1% from £68,000 (2001) to £112,240 (2009).

What type of property is 76, Broadway, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6DQ?

76, Broadway, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6DQ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 76, Broadway, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6DQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.