77, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN

Terraced Freehold M18 7EN 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£150,000 ▼ 6.6%
Sold 30 Mar 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Mar 2012 £150,000 ▼ 6.6% Terraced
31 Jan 2007 £160,575 ▲ 88.9% Terraced
20 Feb 2004 £85,000 ▲ 100% Terraced
28 May 1999 £42,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 77, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN?

77, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN last sold for £150,000 on 30 Mar 2012.

How many times has 77, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN been sold?

77, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 77, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN changed over time?

The price has increased by 252.9% from £42,500 (1999) to £150,000 (2012).

What type of property is 77, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN?

77, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN is a terraced, freehold.

Is 77, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited