8, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX

Terraced Freehold M14 4DX 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£100,000 ▲ 270.4%
Sold 30 Jul 2004
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Jul 2004 £100,000 ▲ 270.4% Terraced
17 Sep 1998 £27,000 ▲ 92.9% Terraced
12 Mar 1998 £14,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX?

8, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX last sold for £100,000 on 30 Jul 2004.

How many times has 8, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX been sold?

8, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX changed over time?

The price has increased by 614.3% from £14,000 (1998) to £100,000 (2004).

What type of property is 8, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX?

8, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX is a terraced, freehold.

Is 8, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.