8, Hartington Road, Manchester, M21 8UY

Semi-Detached Freehold M21 8UY 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£410,000 ▲ 115.8%
Sold 12 Jun 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Jun 2009 £410,000 ▲ 115.8% Semi-detached
11 Aug 2000 £190,000 ▲ 607% Semi-detached
3 Mar 2000 £26,875 ▼ 70.1% Semi-detached
7 Jan 2000 £90,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, Hartington Road, Manchester, M21 8UY?

8, Hartington Road, Manchester, M21 8UY last sold for £410,000 on 12 Jun 2009.

How many times has 8, Hartington Road, Manchester, M21 8UY been sold?

8, Hartington Road, Manchester, M21 8UY has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, Hartington Road, Manchester, M21 8UY changed over time?

The price has increased by 355.6% from £90,000 (2000) to £410,000 (2009).

What type of property is 8, Hartington Road, Manchester, M21 8UY?

8, Hartington Road, Manchester, M21 8UY is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 8, Hartington Road, Manchester, M21 8UY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.