8, Henshaw Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8BT

Terraced Leasehold M32 8BT 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£314,000 ▲ 138.8%
Sold 27 Sep 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
27 Sep 2024 £314,000 ▲ 138.8% Terraced
21 Apr 2006 £131,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, Henshaw Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8BT?

8, Henshaw Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8BT last sold for £314,000 on 27 Sep 2024.

How many times has 8, Henshaw Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8BT been sold?

8, Henshaw Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8BT has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, Henshaw Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8BT changed over time?

The price has increased by 138.8% from £131,500 (2006) to £314,000 (2024).

What type of property is 8, Henshaw Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8BT?

8, Henshaw Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8BT is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 8, Henshaw Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8BT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.