8, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL

Semi-Detached Freehold M14 5PL 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£154,000 ▲ 105.3%
Sold 11 Jul 2003
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Jul 2003 £154,000 ▲ 105.3% Semi-detached
26 Feb 1999 £75,000 ▲ 341.2% Semi-detached
24 Oct 1997 £17,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL?

8, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL last sold for £154,000 on 11 Jul 2003.

How many times has 8, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL been sold?

8, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL changed over time?

The price has increased by 805.9% from £17,000 (1997) to £154,000 (2003).

What type of property is 8, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL?

8, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 8, Milverton Road, Manchester, M14 5PL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited