8, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD

Terraced Freehold M41 9DD 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£372,500 ▲ 73.3%
Sold 12 Dec 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Dec 2024 £372,500 ▲ 73.3% Terraced
22 Apr 2014 £215,000 ▲ 142.9% Terraced
10 Dec 2012 £88,500 ▼ 27.2% Terraced
1 Oct 2010 £121,500 ▲ 42.9% Terraced
15 Jul 2003 £85,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD?

8, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD last sold for £372,500 on 12 Dec 2024.

How many times has 8, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD been sold?

8, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD changed over time?

The price has increased by 338.2% from £85,000 (2003) to £372,500 (2024).

What type of property is 8, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD?

8, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD is a terraced, freehold.

Is 8, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.