8, Oldfield Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2GG

Semi-Detached Freehold M25 2GG 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£65,000 ▲ 23.5%
Sold 30 Nov 2001
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Nov 2001 £65,000 ▲ 23.5% Semi-detached
13 Jan 1998 £52,650 ▲ 54.9% Semi-detached
11 Dec 1997 £34,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, Oldfield Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2GG?

8, Oldfield Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2GG last sold for £65,000 on 30 Nov 2001.

How many times has 8, Oldfield Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2GG been sold?

8, Oldfield Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2GG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, Oldfield Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2GG changed over time?

The price has increased by 91.2% from £34,000 (1997) to £65,000 (2001).

What type of property is 8, Oldfield Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2GG?

8, Oldfield Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2GG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 8, Oldfield Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2GG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited