8, Pine Grove, Denton, Manchester, M34 6JA

Semi-Detached Freehold M34 6JA 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£65,000 ▲ 52.9%
Sold 4 Sep 2003
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Sep 2003 £65,000 ▲ 52.9% Semi-detached
10 Dec 1999 £42,500 ▲ 37.1% Semi-detached
7 Feb 1997 £31,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, Pine Grove, Denton, Manchester, M34 6JA?

8, Pine Grove, Denton, Manchester, M34 6JA last sold for £65,000 on 4 Sep 2003.

How many times has 8, Pine Grove, Denton, Manchester, M34 6JA been sold?

8, Pine Grove, Denton, Manchester, M34 6JA has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, Pine Grove, Denton, Manchester, M34 6JA changed over time?

The price has increased by 109.7% from £31,000 (1997) to £65,000 (2003).

What type of property is 8, Pine Grove, Denton, Manchester, M34 6JA?

8, Pine Grove, Denton, Manchester, M34 6JA is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 8, Pine Grove, Denton, Manchester, M34 6JA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.