8, Queensway, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7EH

Terraced Freehold M41 7EH 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£125,000 ▲ 138.1%
Sold 4 Jul 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Jul 2005 £125,000 ▲ 138.1% Terraced
26 Nov 1999 £52,500 ▲ 14.3% Terraced
18 Jul 1997 £45,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, Queensway, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7EH?

8, Queensway, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7EH last sold for £125,000 on 4 Jul 2005.

How many times has 8, Queensway, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7EH been sold?

8, Queensway, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7EH has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, Queensway, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7EH changed over time?

The price has increased by 172% from £45,950 (1997) to £125,000 (2005).

What type of property is 8, Queensway, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7EH?

8, Queensway, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7EH is a terraced, freehold.

Is 8, Queensway, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7EH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.