8, Warmley Road, Manchester, M23 9FP

Semi-Detached Freehold M23 9FP 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£129,000 ▲ 61.3%
Sold 22 Feb 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Feb 2008 £129,000 ▲ 61.3% Semi-detached
5 Sep 2003 £80,000 ▲ 135.3% Semi-detached
12 Feb 1998 £34,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, Warmley Road, Manchester, M23 9FP?

8, Warmley Road, Manchester, M23 9FP last sold for £129,000 on 22 Feb 2008.

How many times has 8, Warmley Road, Manchester, M23 9FP been sold?

8, Warmley Road, Manchester, M23 9FP has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, Warmley Road, Manchester, M23 9FP changed over time?

The price has increased by 279.4% from £34,000 (1998) to £129,000 (2008).

What type of property is 8, Warmley Road, Manchester, M23 9FP?

8, Warmley Road, Manchester, M23 9FP is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 8, Warmley Road, Manchester, M23 9FP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.