8, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP

Detached Freehold M26 2QP 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£187,000 ▲ 120%
Sold 31 Oct 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
31 Oct 2007 £187,000 ▲ 120% Detached
27 Nov 2000 £85,000 ▲ 5% Detached
27 Jun 1997 £80,950 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP?

8, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP last sold for £187,000 on 31 Oct 2007.

How many times has 8, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP been sold?

8, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP changed over time?

The price has increased by 131% from £80,950 (1997) to £187,000 (2007).

What type of property is 8, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP?

8, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP is a detached, freehold.

Is 8, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.