8, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE

Semi-Detached Freehold DN38 6FE 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£133,500 ▲ 3.5%
Sold 3 Jul 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
3 Jul 2006 £133,500 ▲ 3.5% Semi-detached
9 Jul 2004 £129,000 ▲ 122.7% Semi-detached
29 Sep 2000 £57,925 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE?

8, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE last sold for £133,500 on 3 Jul 2006.

How many times has 8, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE been sold?

8, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE changed over time?

The price has increased by 130.5% from £57,925 (2000) to £133,500 (2006).

What type of property is 8, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE?

8, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 8, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.