Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2014 | £225,100 | ▲ 60.8% | Semi-detached |
| 27 Sep 2012 | £140,000 | ▲ 0% | Semi-detached |
| 27 Sep 2012 | £140,000 | — | Semi-detached |
83, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG last sold for £225,100 on 25 Jul 2014.
83, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 60.8% from £140,000 (2012) to £225,100 (2014).
83, Linden Park, Manchester, M19 2PG is a semi-detached, freehold.
Not in a flood zone.