83, Taylor Lane, Denton, Manchester, M34 3WQ

Terraced Leasehold M34 3WQ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£46,000 ▲ 58.6%
Sold 2 Jul 2002
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Jul 2002 £46,000 ▲ 58.6% Terraced
21 Mar 2002 £29,000 ▲ 29.5% Terraced
30 Mar 2001 £22,400 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 83, Taylor Lane, Denton, Manchester, M34 3WQ?

83, Taylor Lane, Denton, Manchester, M34 3WQ last sold for £46,000 on 2 Jul 2002.

How many times has 83, Taylor Lane, Denton, Manchester, M34 3WQ been sold?

83, Taylor Lane, Denton, Manchester, M34 3WQ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 83, Taylor Lane, Denton, Manchester, M34 3WQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 105.4% from £22,400 (2001) to £46,000 (2002).

What type of property is 83, Taylor Lane, Denton, Manchester, M34 3WQ?

83, Taylor Lane, Denton, Manchester, M34 3WQ is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 83, Taylor Lane, Denton, Manchester, M34 3WQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited