85, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ

Terraced Leasehold M21 9FJ 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£311,000 ▲ 69.4%
Sold 19 Jul 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Jul 2013 £311,000 ▲ 69.4% Terraced
2 Jul 2004 £183,640 ▲ 45.7% Terraced
31 Aug 2001 £126,000 ▲ 82.7% Terraced
31 Oct 1997 £68,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 85, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ?

85, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ last sold for £311,000 on 19 Jul 2013.

How many times has 85, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ been sold?

85, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 85, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 351.1% from £68,950 (1997) to £311,000 (2013).

What type of property is 85, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ?

85, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 85, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9FJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.