87, Newearth Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7UP

Semi-Detached Leasehold M28 7UP 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£152,000 ▲ 220%
Sold 5 Dec 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Dec 2014 £152,000 ▲ 220% Semi-detached
8 Feb 1996 £47,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 87, Newearth Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7UP?

87, Newearth Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7UP last sold for £152,000 on 5 Dec 2014.

How many times has 87, Newearth Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7UP been sold?

87, Newearth Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7UP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 87, Newearth Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7UP changed over time?

The price has increased by 220% from £47,500 (1996) to £152,000 (2014).

What type of property is 87, Newearth Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7UP?

87, Newearth Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7UP is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 87, Newearth Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7UP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited