87, Stovell Avenue, Longsight, Manchester, M12 5SE

Terraced Freehold M12 5SE 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£73,500 ▲ 212.8%
Sold 2 May 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 May 2012 £73,500 ▲ 212.8% Terraced
16 Nov 2001 £23,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 87, Stovell Avenue, Longsight, Manchester, M12 5SE?

87, Stovell Avenue, Longsight, Manchester, M12 5SE last sold for £73,500 on 2 May 2012.

How many times has 87, Stovell Avenue, Longsight, Manchester, M12 5SE been sold?

87, Stovell Avenue, Longsight, Manchester, M12 5SE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 87, Stovell Avenue, Longsight, Manchester, M12 5SE changed over time?

The price has increased by 212.8% from £23,500 (2001) to £73,500 (2012).

What type of property is 87, Stovell Avenue, Longsight, Manchester, M12 5SE?

87, Stovell Avenue, Longsight, Manchester, M12 5SE is a terraced, freehold.

Is 87, Stovell Avenue, Longsight, Manchester, M12 5SE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.