9, Bettwood Drive, Manchester, M8 4JT

Detached Freehold M8 4JT 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£130,000 ▲ 4%
Sold 12 Jan 1999
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Jan 1999 £130,000 ▲ 4% Detached
20 Nov 1997 £125,000 ▲ 31.6% Detached
30 Apr 1996 £95,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, Bettwood Drive, Manchester, M8 4JT?

9, Bettwood Drive, Manchester, M8 4JT last sold for £130,000 on 12 Jan 1999.

How many times has 9, Bettwood Drive, Manchester, M8 4JT been sold?

9, Bettwood Drive, Manchester, M8 4JT has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, Bettwood Drive, Manchester, M8 4JT changed over time?

The price has increased by 36.8% from £95,000 (1996) to £130,000 (1999).

What type of property is 9, Bettwood Drive, Manchester, M8 4JT?

9, Bettwood Drive, Manchester, M8 4JT is a detached, freehold.

Is 9, Bettwood Drive, Manchester, M8 4JT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.