9, Cross Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EP

Terraced Leasehold M34 3EP 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£61,000 ▼ 36.1%
Sold 8 Oct 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Oct 2014 £61,000 ▼ 36.1% Terraced
31 Jul 2007 £95,500 ▲ 158.5% Terraced
11 Oct 2000 £36,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, Cross Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EP?

9, Cross Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EP last sold for £61,000 on 8 Oct 2014.

How many times has 9, Cross Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EP been sold?

9, Cross Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EP has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, Cross Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EP changed over time?

The price has increased by 65.1% from £36,950 (2000) to £61,000 (2014).

What type of property is 9, Cross Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EP?

9, Cross Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EP is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 9, Cross Street, Denton, Manchester, M34 3EP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.