9, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA

Terraced Leasehold M27 0LA 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£125,520 ▲ 79.3%
Sold 22 Mar 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Mar 2024 £125,520 ▲ 79.3% Terraced
2 Dec 2009 £70,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA?

9, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA last sold for £125,520 on 22 Mar 2024.

How many times has 9, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA been sold?

9, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA changed over time?

The price has increased by 79.3% from £70,000 (2009) to £125,520 (2024).

What type of property is 9, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA?

9, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 9, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.