9, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ

Semi-Detached Freehold PO39 0AQ EPC D 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£170,000 ▼ 20.9%
Sold 17 Aug 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Aug 2012 £170,000 ▼ 20.9% Semi-detached
1 Oct 2007 £215,000 ▲ 16.2% Semi-detached
19 Dec 2006 £185,000 ▲ 166.2% Semi-detached
9 Oct 1996 £69,500 Semi-detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ?

9, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ last sold for £170,000 on 17 Aug 2012.

How many times has 9, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ been sold?

9, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 144.6% from £69,500 (1996) to £170,000 (2012).

What type of property is 9, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ?

9, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 9, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ?

9, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 68/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 9, Hurst Point View, Totland Bay, PO39 0AQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.