9, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold WR2 5AJ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£105,995 ▲ 11.6%
Sold 11 Aug 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Aug 2008 £105,995 ▲ 11.6% Flat / Maisonette
6 Aug 2004 £95,000 ▲ 106.5% Flat / Maisonette
14 May 2001 £46,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ?

9, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ last sold for £105,995 on 11 Aug 2008.

How many times has 9, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ been sold?

9, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 130.4% from £46,000 (2001) to £105,995 (2008).

What type of property is 9, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ?

9, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 9, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.