9, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF

Semi-Detached Freehold DN38 6HF EPC D 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£112,500 ▼ 12.1%
Sold 14 Feb 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
14 Feb 2014 £112,500 ▼ 12.1% Semi-detached
3 Sep 2010 £128,000 ▲ 73% Semi-detached
19 Dec 2003 £74,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF?

9, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF last sold for £112,500 on 14 Feb 2014.

How many times has 9, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF been sold?

9, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF changed over time?

The price has increased by 52% from £74,000 (2003) to £112,500 (2014).

What type of property is 9, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF?

9, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 9, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF?

9, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 66/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 9, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.