9, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX

Detached Freehold M30 8LX 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£96,000 ▲ 47.7%
Sold 5 Sep 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Sep 2008 £96,000 ▲ 47.7% Detached
30 Aug 2002 £64,995 ▲ 30% Detached
1 Jun 2001 £49,995 ▲ 32.8% Detached
11 Jul 1997 £37,650 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX?

9, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX last sold for £96,000 on 5 Sep 2008.

How many times has 9, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX been sold?

9, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX changed over time?

The price has increased by 155% from £37,650 (1997) to £96,000 (2008).

What type of property is 9, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX?

9, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX is a detached, freehold.

Is 9, Portree Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8LX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.