9, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT

Terraced Freehold M19 3LT 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£82,000 ▲ 2.6%
Sold 22 Jun 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Jun 2012 £82,000 ▲ 2.6% Terraced
19 Nov 2004 £79,950 ▲ 81.9% Terraced
17 Dec 2002 £43,950 ▲ 46.7% Terraced
24 Oct 1997 £29,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT?

9, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT last sold for £82,000 on 22 Jun 2012.

How many times has 9, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT been sold?

9, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT changed over time?

The price has increased by 173.8% from £29,950 (1997) to £82,000 (2012).

What type of property is 9, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT?

9, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT is a terraced, freehold.

Is 9, Roseneath Avenue, Manchester, M19 3LT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.