9, Sunnybank Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PJ

Semi-Detached Freehold M43 6PJ 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£120,500 ▲ 41.8%
Sold 4 Apr 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Apr 2008 £120,500 ▲ 41.8% Semi-detached
30 Jan 2004 £84,950 ▲ 80.6% Semi-detached
26 Sep 1997 £47,050 ▲ 16.4% Semi-detached
27 Jun 1997 £40,414 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, Sunnybank Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PJ?

9, Sunnybank Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PJ last sold for £120,500 on 4 Apr 2008.

How many times has 9, Sunnybank Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PJ been sold?

9, Sunnybank Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PJ has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, Sunnybank Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 198.2% from £40,414 (1997) to £120,500 (2008).

What type of property is 9, Sunnybank Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PJ?

9, Sunnybank Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PJ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 9, Sunnybank Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.