9, Tanfield Drive, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 1GY

Detached Freehold M26 1GY 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£92,500 ▲ 4.5%
Sold 28 Jul 2000
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Jul 2000 £92,500 ▲ 4.5% Detached
21 Jan 2000 £88,500 ▲ 5.4% Detached
25 Sep 1998 £84,000 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, Tanfield Drive, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 1GY?

9, Tanfield Drive, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 1GY last sold for £92,500 on 28 Jul 2000.

How many times has 9, Tanfield Drive, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 1GY been sold?

9, Tanfield Drive, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 1GY has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, Tanfield Drive, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 1GY changed over time?

The price has increased by 10.1% from £84,000 (1998) to £92,500 (2000).

What type of property is 9, Tanfield Drive, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 1GY?

9, Tanfield Drive, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 1GY is a detached, freehold.

Is 9, Tanfield Drive, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 1GY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited