9, Vernon Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6LF

Semi-Detached Freehold M43 6LF 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£45,950 ▲ 5.1%
Sold 28 Jun 1996
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Jun 1996 £45,950 ▲ 5.1% Semi-detached
25 Apr 1996 £43,700 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, Vernon Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6LF?

9, Vernon Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6LF last sold for £45,950 on 28 Jun 1996.

How many times has 9, Vernon Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6LF been sold?

9, Vernon Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6LF has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, Vernon Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6LF changed over time?

The price has increased by 5.1% from £43,700 (1996) to £45,950 (1996).

What type of property is 9, Vernon Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6LF?

9, Vernon Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6LF is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 9, Vernon Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6LF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.